Email authentication??

Werner Koch
Mon, 24 Jan 2000 16:20:58 +0100

On Mon, 24 Jan 2000, Florian Weimer wrote:

> If I interpret RFC 2440 correctly, the text document can be encoded
> via UTF-8, and the term `line ending' is a bit ambiguous in this
> context: Does it include U+2028 or not? (The common interpretation
> seems to be that it doesn't, though.)
line endings are LF on Unix CR on Macs CR,LF on Dos -- Werner Koch at keyid 621CC013 Boycott Amazon! -